4519 CLERMONT PL, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4519 CLERMONT PL, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059766
Year Built
1991
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2392
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11916
Deed Liber
48739
Deed Folio
0457
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,166,700
New Appraised Land Value
$496,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$670,700