4601 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4601 OXFORD ST, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160403707387
Year Built
2024
Lot
25
Structure Square Footage
3986
Acres
0.268
Land Area
11687
Deed Liber
69055
Deed Folio
0381
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,796,700
New Appraised Land Value
$520,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,275,900