4612 STRATHMORE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4612 STRATHMORE AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400060787
Year Built
1985
Lot
P1
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.249
Land Area
10825
Deed Liber
47861
Deed Folio
0369
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK SEC 53
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$838,500
New Appraised Land Value
$464,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,200