4700 WAVERLY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4700 WAVERLY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059584
Year Built
1963
Lot
P12
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.123
Land Area
5358
Deed Liber
60610
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSGARRETT PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$874,700
New Appraised Land Value
$462,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$412,600