4701 WAVERLY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4701 WAVERLY AVE, GARRETT PARK, MD 20896.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in GARRETT PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160400059345
Year Built
1880
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
4289
Acres
0.501
Land Area
21843
Deed Liber
60531
Deed Folio
0393
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 24 SEC 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,372,900
New Appraised Land Value
$571,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$801,600