1008 FAIRVIEW AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1008 FAIRVIEW AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171895549
Year Built
1952
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
1376
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6784
Deed Liber
31657
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$350,500
New Appraised Land Value
$120,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$230,000