1020 E WEST HWY, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1020 E WEST HWY, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171899749
Year Built
1952
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1332
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5778
Deed Liber
38480
Deed Folio
0532
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$425,900
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,600