1024 E WEST HWY, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1024 E WEST HWY, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171889898
Year Built
1952
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7590
Deed Liber
33582
Deed Folio
0105
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$347,400
New Appraised Land Value
$120,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,700