1105 LARCH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1105 LARCH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171964170
Year Built
1955
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.133
Land Area
5774
Deed Liber
48796
Deed Folio
0102
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$429,300
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,000