1135 LINDEN AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1135 LINDEN AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171916626
Year Built
1952
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.13
Land Area
5683
Deed Liber
39461
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$388,100
New Appraised Land Value
$120,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,800