1516 ERSKINE ST, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1516 ERSKINE ST, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171848092
Year Built
1947
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1422
Acres
0.157
Land Area
6825
Deed Liber
41076
Deed Folio
0298
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$472,400
New Appraised Land Value
$120,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$351,900