1624 DREXEL ST, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1624 DREXEL ST, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171905827
Year Built
1950
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1075
Acres
0.158
Land Area
6900
Deed Liber
38225
Deed Folio
0094
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$347,200
New Appraised Land Value
$120,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,700