6714 RED TOP RD, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6714 RED TOP RD, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
17171965847
Year Built
1957
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1560
Acres
0.23
Land Area
10023
Deed Liber
18542
Deed Folio
0564
Legal Description 1
IMPS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$370,500
New Appraised Land Value
$101,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,300