7301 16TH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7301 16TH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171966134
Year Built
1947
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1196
Acres
0.179
Land Area
7782
Deed Liber
42107
Deed Folio
0157
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$412,400
New Appraised Land Value
$120,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,700