7309 15TH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7309 15TH AVE, TAKOMA PARK, MD 20912.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in TAKOMA PARK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
17171879774
Year Built
1947
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
966
Acres
0.175
Land Area
7626
Deed Liber
37646
Deed Folio
0002
Legal Description 1
IMPS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$363,100
New Appraised Land Value
$120,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$242,400