26090 ROYAL OAK RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26090 ROYAL OAK RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102070057
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5207
Acres
11.59
Land Area
11.59
Deed Liber
01731
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPS11.592 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,769,800
New Appraised Land Value
$1,068,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$701,100