26490 PRESQUILE DR, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26490 PRESQUILE DR, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101040065
Year Built
1983
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
5339
Acres
5.13
Land Area
5.13
Deed Liber
03080
Deed Folio
0094
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 18 - 5.13 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,006,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,369,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,637,400