26511 PRESQUILE DR, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26511 PRESQUILE DR, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101035002
Year Built
1993
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
6876
Acres
5.08
Land Area
5.08
Deed Liber
00992
Deed Folio
0546
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-5.08 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,724,500
New Appraised Land Value
$1,098,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,625,800