26921 RIGBYLOT RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26921 RIGBYLOT RD, EASTON, MD 21601.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102071487
Year Built
1990
Lot
A2
Structure Square Footage
7866
Acres
4.55
Land Area
4.55
Deed Liber
02444
Deed Folio
0031
Legal Description 1
IMPSTRACT A-2 -- 4.55 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,875,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,580,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,295,000