27188 BAILEYS NECK RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27188 BAILEYS NECK RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103123197
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
8383
Acres
9.42
Land Area
9.42
Deed Liber
02732
Deed Folio
0033
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.429 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$3,131,200
New Appraised Land Value
$1,577,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,554,200