27460 W POINT RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27460 W POINT RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103119114
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3072
Acres
4.4
Land Area
4.4
Deed Liber
02486
Deed Folio
0475
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7-4.4 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$1,930,700
New Appraised Land Value
$1,018,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$911,900