27708 WAVERLY RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27708 WAVERLY RD, EASTON, MD 21601.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2101042149
Year Built
1937
Lot
Structure Square Footage
7507
Acres
6
Land Area
6
Deed Liber
00834
Deed Folio
0120
Legal Description 1
IMPS6 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$4,504,300
New Appraised Land Value
$2,412,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,092,300