28295 WIDGEON TER, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28295 WIDGEON TER, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101029940
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6536
Acres
10.57
Land Area
10.57
Deed Liber
01631
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPS10.57 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,129,000
New Appraised Land Value
$2,255,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$873,300