6056 HEDGES LN, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6056 HEDGES LN, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103112187
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5316
Acres
2.23
Land Area
2.23
Deed Liber
01597
Deed Folio
0224
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.236 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$2,064,400
New Appraised Land Value
$969,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,095,400