6595 LOCUST GROVE RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6595 LOCUST GROVE RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2103114791
Year Built
1870
Lot
Structure Square Footage
9778
Acres
5.09
Land Area
5.09
Deed Liber
01577
Deed Folio
0507
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.09 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$3,623,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,285,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,338,400