7260 GREEN BANKS LN, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7260 GREEN BANKS LN, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102104407
Year Built
1914
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6023
Acres
5.97
Land Area
5.97
Deed Liber
02213
Deed Folio
0075
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.97 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,719,700
New Appraised Land Value
$731,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$988,000