7288 WAVERLY ISLAND RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7288 WAVERLY ISLAND RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101036351
Year Built
1973
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3934
Acres
2.02
Land Area
2.02
Deed Liber
02754
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8-2.025 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,805,000
New Appraised Land Value
$907,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$897,300