7304 WAVERLY ISLAND RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7304 WAVERLY ISLAND RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101045334
Year Built
1983
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
3847
Acres
2.02
Land Area
2.02
Deed Liber
03060
Deed Folio
0397
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 - 2.02 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$1,706,700
New Appraised Land Value
$850,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$856,500