7918 BLOOMFIELD RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7918 BLOOMFIELD RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101028774
Year Built
2024
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3207
Acres
22.47
Land Area
22.47
Deed Liber
02667
Deed Folio
0234
Legal Description 1
IMPS22.47 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$2,021,300
New Appraised Land Value
$743,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,277,600