7937 FORT STOKES LN, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7937 FORT STOKES LN, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101092987
Year Built
2005
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
5301
Acres
5.076
Land Area
5.076
Deed Liber
01231
Deed Folio
0138
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14-5.076 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,088,900
New Appraised Land Value
$789,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,299,700