8494 AVELEY FARM RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8494 AVELEY FARM RD, EASTON, MD 21601.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2101063650
Year Built
2004
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4627
Acres
2.27
Land Area
2.27
Deed Liber
02118
Deed Folio
0236
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-2.27 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,186,300
New Appraised Land Value
$752,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,433,600