8573 MARENGO FARM RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8573 MARENGO FARM RD, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101056727
Year Built
1980
Lot
4A
Structure Square Footage
8226
Acres
9.4
Land Area
9.4
Deed Liber
03164
Deed Folio
0172
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4A - 9.407 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$3,018,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,735,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,283,000