8980 UNIONVILLE RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8980 UNIONVILLE RD, EASTON, MD 21601.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2101083783
Year Built
1800
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
7789
Acres
11.45
Land Area
11.45
Deed Liber
02588
Deed Folio
0452
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8-11.451 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,149,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,253,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$896,400