9480 BANTRY RD, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9480 BANTRY RD, EASTON, MD 21601.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2101035010
Year Built
1973
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
5977
Acres
5.009
Land Area
5.009
Deed Liber
03132
Deed Folio
0470
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 21 - 5.0086 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$2,238,900
New Appraised Land Value
$724,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,514,300