9924 EAGLE DR, EASTON, MD 21601 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9924 EAGLE DR, EASTON, MD 21601.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in EASTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2101065912
Year Built
2024
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
6075
Acres
7.2
Land Area
7.2
Deed Liber
03184
Deed Folio
0165
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 - 7.20 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$2,159,300
New Appraised Land Value
$613,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,545,400