1202 GOLDSBORO RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1202 GOLDSBORO RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801008730
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1472
Acres
0.253
Land Area
11016
Deed Liber
04026
Deed Folio
0116
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11016
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$195,900
New Appraised Land Value
$60,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$135,300