1644 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1644 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801001175
Year Built
1962
Lot
Structure Square Footage
936
Acres
0.307
Land Area
13356
Deed Liber
04015
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13,356 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$149,800
New Appraised Land Value
$60,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$89,000