2400 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2400 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801007688
Year Built
1925
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2192
Acres
3.76
Land Area
3.76
Deed Liber
00203
Deed Folio
0156
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3.76 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$342,200
New Appraised Land Value
$157,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$184,600