514 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 514 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801002988
Year Built
1971
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1946
Acres
1.47
Land Area
1.47
Deed Liber
04404
Deed Folio
0141
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.469 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$310,400
New Appraised Land Value
$89,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$220,700