519 DIXON TAVERN RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 519 DIXON TAVERN RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801013467
Year Built
1988
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4614
Acres
6.01
Land Area
6.01
Deed Liber
00316
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.010 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$655,900
New Appraised Land Value
$118,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$537,200