615 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 615 BARCLAY RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801002023
Year Built
1968
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2570
Acres
4.91
Land Area
4.91
Deed Liber
00700
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPS4.912 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$473,900
New Appraised Land Value
$103,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$370,200