913 GOLDSBORO RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 913 GOLDSBORO RD, BARCLAY, MD 21607.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BARCLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1801002945
Year Built
1920
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1986
Acres
0.66
Land Area
28750
Deed Liber
00064
Deed Folio
0161
Legal Description 1
IMPS28750 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$156,900
New Appraised Land Value
$62,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$94,600