22538 HARDCASTLE LN, BOZMAN, MD 21612 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22538 HARDCASTLE LN, BOZMAN, MD 21612.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOZMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102103222
Year Built
1890
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5049
Acres
2.74
Land Area
2.74
Deed Liber
00711
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.74 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,040,200
New Appraised Land Value
$605,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$434,300