22743 ALMOST NEAVITT RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22743 ALMOST NEAVITT RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOZMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102077906
Year Built
2002
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1902
Acres
2.23
Land Area
2.23
Deed Liber
00834
Deed Folio
0940
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.23 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$580,300
New Appraised Land Value
$217,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$362,600