23279 SWAN COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23279 SWAN COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOZMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102077531
Year Built
2015
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1828
Acres
0.891
Land Area
38824
Deed Liber
02114
Deed Folio
0435
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38,824 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$746,100
New Appraised Land Value
$374,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$372,100