7459 LEADENHAM COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7459 LEADENHAM COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOZMAN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2102104083
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1776
Acres
3
Land Area
3
Deed Liber
01207
Deed Folio
0065
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-3.0 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$336,000
New Appraised Land Value
$130,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,100