7480 LEADENHAM COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7480 LEADENHAM COVE RD, BOZMAN, MD 21612.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOZMAN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2102087847
Year Built
1987
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2640
Acres
3.15
Land Area
3.15
Deed Liber
02727
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2-3.15 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$821,400
New Appraised Land Value
$589,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$232,200