1006 WHITE MARSH RD, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1006 WHITE MARSH RD, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1806008704
Year Built
2002
Lot
7
Structure Square Footage
4068
Acres
1.01
Land Area
1.01
Deed Liber
04210
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 7 - 1.10 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2021
New Appraised Full Value
$745,900
New Appraised Land Value
$80,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$665,800