117 CODY LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 117 CODY LN, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
1803034526
Year Built
2002
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3797
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
01100
Deed Folio
0301
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4- 1.0 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$781,300
New Appraised Land Value
$180,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$601,300