124 RECOVERY DR W, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 124 RECOVERY DR W, CENTREVILLE, MD 21617.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in CENTREVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
1803001555
Year Built
1976
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2030
Acres
1.22
Land Area
1.22
Deed Liber
01743
Deed Folio
0363
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 9

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$732,000
New Appraised Land Value
$380,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$351,500